KANGAROO POO LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KROLL LIMITED THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS MANCHESTER M2 1HL

Company number
00711096
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 December 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J.VINCE (WHOLESALE) LIMITED10 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/0716 August 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

16/05/0716 May 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

01/12/061 December 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

03/11/063 November 2006 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

12/05/0612 May 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company