KANTAR MEDIA INTELLIGENCE LTD.



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
EALING GATEWAY 26-30 UXBRIDGE ROAD EALING LONDON ENGLAND W5 2AU

Company number
00540209
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 November 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2018

Next statement due by 9 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELLEX MONITORS LIMITED11 March 2002
TNS MEDIA INTELLIGENCE LIMITED14 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/148 August 2014Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/08/148 August 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WPP GROUP (NOMINEES) LIMITED / 08/08/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN PORTIER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company