KANVAS INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPIRELLA 2 ICKNIELD WAY LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 4GY

Company number
04118377
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESTEARTH LIMITED7 February 2001
INSPACE SPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 June 2002
INSPACE COMPLETE LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/193 September 2019 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KANVAS INTERIORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company