KAO (UK) LIMITED

Address

KAO (UK) LIMITED
21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(315 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04471658
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bush
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Deborah Rix
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joseph Workman
2 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAFTESBURY PLC
DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

KAO BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2012
JOHN FRIEDA UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2004
3288TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
26 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 25 Aug 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years