KAPITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
FLEET HOUSE 8-12 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6AL

Company number
03498158
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLCO 200 LIMITED21 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1323 July 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

08/11/118 November 2011 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

08/09/098 September 2009 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

26/05/0926 May 2009 First Gazette

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAPITAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company