KAPLAN FINANCIAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
179-191 Borough High Street London England SE1 1HR

Company number
01028790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2021

Next statement due by 18 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85421 - First-degree level higher education

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINANCIAL TRAINING COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1978
FINANCIAL TRAINING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)13 January 2006
FTC KAPLAN LIMITED11 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 21/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 26415889.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAPLAN FINANCIAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company