KAPOOK ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Address

KAPOOK ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
94 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 9DN
Phone: 020 3515 3001
Fax: 020 3515 3002
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809265
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £344 £2,898 £2,790
Debtors: £2,620 £2,011
Creditors due within one year: £3,772 £2,910 £4,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£808 -£12 £210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £399 £300 £834
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mithun Saha
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KRISHCON CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 170A SYDENHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5JZ
Changed 13 Jan 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2009 FROM
SUITE 508 1 ALIE STREET
LONDON
Changed 4 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 14 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 5 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 21 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 22 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years