KAREN TS LTD



Legal registered address
26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Current assets
£4.89k
Current creditors
£4.68k
Shareholders funds
£210
View full financial accounts

Company number
10117540
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LMS 026 LTD5 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/192 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/01/2019 FROM SUITE L36/A BLETCHLEY BUSINESS CAMPUS 1-9 BARTON ROAD BLETCHLEY MILTON KEYNES MK2 3HU ENGLAND

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JORDAN GAYLE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAREN TS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company