KARIM LEATHERS UK LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 4LB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£13.36k
Current assets
£89.39k
Current creditors
£5.16k
Shareholders funds
£84.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03139482
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46240 - Wholesale of hides, skins and leather

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENSHORE CHEMICALS LIMITED10 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/189 January 2018COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

13/09/1713 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM HAWES

View Document

13/09/1713 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ACCOMPLISH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

13/09/1713 September 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ACCOMPLISH SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company