KARSAN PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Company number
01209978
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2014

Next statement due by 21 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILANS ENTERPRISES LIMITED13 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/141 September 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/06/2014

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014Annual return made up to 23 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/07/1317 July 2013Annual return made up to 23 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/07/1317 July 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MOHAN KARSON CHAUHAN / 02/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company