KASH PH LTD



Last updated 25 December 2020
Legal registered address
KASHGROUP HOUSE 897 SILBURY BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES ENGLAND MK9 3XJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£294.41k
Current assets
£869.44k
Fixed assets
£463.08k
Current creditors
£834.64k
Shareholders funds
£497.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02656029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2020

Next statement due by 13 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUNTER (UK) LIMITED4 October 2016
KASH PH (HUNTER) LTD19 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/202 December 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/11/2029 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company