KATAH EVENTS LTD

Address

KATAH EVENTS LTD
THE WORKSHOP
WATERPERRY ROAD
WHEATLEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX33 1PW
Phone: 07515 279 427
Phone: 07525 007 511
Phone: 01865 699 101
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08463481
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,713 £8,564 £10,546
Debtors: £9,456 £34,310 £802
Creditors due within one year: £290,937 £78,355 £58,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£275,768 -£35,481 -£46,731
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Venables
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDWARD CHARLES LEWINGTON
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

KATALYSTIC EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2015
EX VENABLES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

29 HENLEY ROAD
SANDFORD ON THAMES
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4YW
Changed 4 May 2016

THE OLD CHAPEL UNION WAY
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6HD
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.katalysticevents.co.uk
www.katalysticevents.and
www.katalysticevents.org
www.katahevents.rent
www.katahevents.net
www.katahevents.and
www.katalysticevents.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years