KATICHE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

KATICHE LIMITED
PRINCESS EXCHANGE
1 EARL GREY STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9EE
(548 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC250453
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barclaytrust (Suisse) S.a
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrice Good
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Turcan Connell Company Secretaries Limited
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Tatiana Vinzia
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (983) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 9WJ
Changed 27 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.katiche.co.uk
www.katiche.business
www.katiche.office
www.katiche.org
www.katiche.net
www.katiche.services
www.katiche.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 28 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 8 Apr 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code