KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON ENGLAND SE1 2AF

Company number
00875947
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 April 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED22 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/127 November 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/10/2012

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/10/2012

View Document

15/08/1215 August 2012 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/05/123 May 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company