KAY CONSTRUCTION (MARPLE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
KROLL 2ND FLOOR THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS MANCHESTER M2 1HL

Company number
03138275
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.R. KAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED12 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/0713 November 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

20/09/0720 September 2007 FORM 2.40B

View Document

20/09/0720 September 2007 FORM 2.38B

View Document

13/08/0713 August 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

12/03/0712 March 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAY CONSTRUCTION (MARPLE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company