KAYDON CORPORATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Oct 2015

Address

KAYDON CORPORATION LIMITED
WISBECH ROAD
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 5JX
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03458117
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Poul Jeppesen
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Ross
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sharon Smith
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M&R 677 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1PH
Changed 7 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
27 Nov 2010 15 Jul 2011 8
28 Nov 2009 13 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years