KAYS MEDICAL LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2019
Legal registered address
1 WINDWARD DRIVE SPEKE LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L24 8QR

Company number
01248430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID LUDZKER LIMITED9 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2017 FROM 3-7 SHAW STREET LIVERPOOL L6 1HH

View Document

03/07/173 July 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012484300005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company