KB ACTIVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

KB ACTIVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
83 BOUNDFIELD ROAD
CATFORD LONDON
SE6 1PH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04728865
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £614 £617 £621
Debtors: £37,318 £37,318 £37,318
Creditors due within one year: £153,317 £157,923 £162,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£115,385 -£119,988 £124,969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £180,660 £190,796 £201,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,823 -£59,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Balbir Verdi
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Kalvant Verdi
22 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE HEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT BR3 3PP
Changed 23 Dec 2003

409-411 CROYDON RD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PP
Changed 8 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 1 Jul 2014 16
31 Mar 2012 8 May 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years