KB MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number 02887054



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
18 - 22 ANGEL CRESCENT BRIDGWATER SOMERSET TA6 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEN BOOBYER LIMITED16 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/01/1917 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/01/1822 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£271.35k
Current assets
£306.63k
Current creditors
£194.59k
Shareholders funds
£555.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company