KBA-AIRSYSTEMS LTD

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

KBA-AIRSYSTEMS LTD
SPRING COURT SPRING ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2UQ
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00589725
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1957
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 14 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
28 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2010
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Williams
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

LTG MAILAENDER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2008
TAM AIR INDUSTRIE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

47 GIBFIELD BUSINESS PARK
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 0SY
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2009 FROM
47 GIBFIELD PARK AVENUE
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 0SY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2009

55 WINTER HEY LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCS
BL6 7NT
Changed 31 Oct 2008

C/0 IMAGELINX UK LTD
JULIAS WAY STATION PARK
LOWMOOR ROAD KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 5HN
Changed 4 Aug 2006

42 PORTMAN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG30 1EA
Changed 27 May 2004

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3LU
Changed 16 Oct 2001

BANK HOUSE
9 CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4EU
Changed 26 May 2000

1 NORFOLK STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 8BH
Changed 15 Aug 1995

52 BROWN ST
MANCHESTER
M2 2LD
Changed 24 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kbaairsystems.co.uk
www.kbaairsystems.com
www.kbaairsystems.and
www.kbaairsystems.support
www.kbaairsyste.ms
www.kbaair.systems
www.kbaairsystems.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Jan 2011 13
31 Dec 2008 28 Jul 2010 19
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 9 May 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years