KBBI GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
1 BROADGATE LONDON EC2M 2QS

Company number
05269205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (2004) LIMITED2 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1529 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ROGER HAWORTH

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED WPP GROUP (NOMINEES) LIMITED

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 12/01/2015

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company