KBH ON-TRAIN MEDIA LTD



Last updated 20 June 2019
Legal registered address
UNION HOUSE 182/194 UNION STREET LONDON SE1 0LH

Company number
03532474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELWAY-BAMBER HAILSTONE LIMITED 7 July 2005
KBH TRANSPORT MEDIA LIMITED17 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JESSICA ANN ROSALIND GARTHWAITE / 03/08/2018

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035324740004

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035324740003

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company