KBP FINANCIAL LIMITED

Address

KBP FINANCIAL LIMITED
1 QUARRY HILL ROAD
BOROUGH GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 8RF
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04860308
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £43,610 £19,959
Debtors: £5,696
Creditors due within one year: £40,070 £38,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,236 -£18,744
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £84,236 £61,256
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Palmer
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Palmer
29 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLFIELD KBP FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2006
BONDCO 1030 LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR KNOLLYS HOUSE
17 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 6SR
Changed 24 Aug 2006

39-49 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 1GA
Changed 4 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years