KBS CORPORATE SALES LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
KBS HOUSE 5 SPRINGFIELD COURT SUMMERFIELD ROAD BOLTON ENGLAND BL3 2NT

Company number
04141555
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
16 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNIGHTSBRIDGE BUSINESS SALES LIMITED25 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2014 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/05/19

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/05/19

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/05/19

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN STEPHEN RIGBY / 11/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company