KCA (UK)

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

KCA (UK)
UNIT H
JUBILEE WAY
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 8GD
Phone: 01634 298 590
Phone: 01634 298 580
Fax: 01634 298 588
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01955497
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne Chapman
16 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Harding
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Susan Ludgate
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Howard Newman
19 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Pickford
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angela Rouncefield
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 1994

Previous Company Names

KENT COUNCIL ON ADDICTION(THE)
Changed 13 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

DAN HOUSE
44 EAST STREET
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 8AT
Changed 30 Apr 2014

41 WINCHEAP
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3RX
Changed 3 Apr 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
43 £3,587,299.76
Department of Health
7 £323,805.00
Department of Health [11410]
20 £4,671,011.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kca.social
www.kca.net
www.kca.work
www.kca.active
www.kca.health
www.kca.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years