KCI MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Belmont House Station Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 1JA

Company number
01130981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2020

Next statement due by 31 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINGARD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED10 February 1987
MEDISCUS INTERNATIONAL LTD.31 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THOMAS EGGAR SECRETARIES LIMITED / 15/08/2014

View Document

02/05/142 May 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LAURA PICCININI

View Document

02/05/142 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL MATTHEWS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KCI MEDICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company