KCOM CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Carr Lane Hull East Yorkshire HU1 3RE

Company number
03703097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2021

Next statement due by 11 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RFBCO 80 LIMITED14 April 1999
KINGSTON CALL CENTRES LIMITED20 July 2001
KINGSTON INCONTACT LIMITED3 November 2003
KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS CONTACT CENTRES LTD.15 August 2007
KCOM CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED15 June 2010
KC CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewAppointment of Samantha Rosemary Jane Booth as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

30/01/1530 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/08/1418 August 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM GEORGE HALBERT / 18/08/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KCOM CONTACT CENTRES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company