KCOM HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Carr Lane Hull East Yorkshire HU1 3RE

Company number
03317871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2022

Next statement due by 27 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAKETAPE LIMITED26 March 1997
KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED14 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Tim Shaw as a director on 2022-04-28

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Dale Wayne Raneberg as a director on 2022-04-20

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-13 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Samantha Rosemary Jane Booth as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DALE RANEBERG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company