KD EVENT PRODUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burnside Guildford Road Normandy Surrey England GU3 2AR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£927
Current assets
£11.55k
Fixed assets
£1.51k
Current creditors
£11.76k
Shareholders funds
£1.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04768118
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN DUNN LIMITED13 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

19/10/1819 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM THE OLD FORGE GUILDFORD ROAD NORMANDY SURREY GU3 2AR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KD EVENT PRODUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company