KD WEB LIMITED



Legal registered address
843 Finchley Road London NW11 8NA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£939.47k
Current assets
£954.00k
Current creditors
£137.81k
Shareholders funds
£707.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04046089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2022

Next statement due by 17 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERITAS SERVICES LIMITED25 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DORON JACOBS / 24/07/2020

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company