KEABLE HOMES LETTINGS LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 1 WATLING CHAMBERS 214 WATLING STREET BRIDGTOWN CANNOCK ENGLAND WS11 0BD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£380.28k
Current assets
£391.08k
Fixed assets
£17.67k
Current creditors
£321.63k
Shareholders funds
£82.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04705828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
20 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2020

Next statement due by 1 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEBBS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED26 March 2013
KEABLE WEBB LETTINGS LIMITED6 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

01/06/191 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CAROL BETTERIDGE

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company