KEANE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 ROYAL EXCHANGE LONDON EC3V 3DG

Company number
01641088
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2014

Next statement due by 1 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMI COMPUTING LIMITED8 January 1996
ICOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED12 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1415 July 2014 VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

07/02/147 February 2014 Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEANE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company