KEANE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 ROYAL EXCHANGE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 3DG

Company number
03687916
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2013

Next statement due by 1 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1167) LIMITED26 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1330 April 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE ELIZABETH WEBSTER

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS BALGHEIM

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 17/04/13

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 17/04/2013

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 18/04/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEANE UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company