KEATING GROUP GRAVURE CYLINDERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2009

Address

KEATING GROUP GRAVURE CYLINDERS LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02140707
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1987
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
2 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
10 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mustoe
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Scovell
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EPIC INVESTMENTS 2 LLP
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND (TRADING AS ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2006
CLOSE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

KEATING GRAVURE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
BROMFIELD LANE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MOLD CLWYD FLINTSHIRE CH7 1HE
Changed 1 Feb 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.co.uk
www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.com
www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.net
www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.and
www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.motorcycles
www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.trade
www.keatinggroupgravurecylinders.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 2 Aug 2007 13
31 Jul 2005 3 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 3 Jun 2005 11
31 Jul 2003 17 Mar 2004 8
31 Jul 2002 17 Mar 2004 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years