KEE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

KEE NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE
11-13 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 7HH
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03306398
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £112,964 £61,650 £47,459
Debtors: £79,548 £73,838 £48,100
Creditors due within one year: £107,386 £54,966 £49,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,126 £81,097 £50,522
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,660 £13,173 £946
Total Assets less Liabilities: £105,125 £99,617 £54,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,125 £99,617 £54,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Chapman
18 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Keech
23 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEE CABLE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

THE MEWS
36 TRAFALGAR ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8DA
Changed 28 Jan 2003

8 MELBOURNE HOUSE
CORBY GATE BUSINESS PARK
PRIORSHAW ROAD CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5JG
Changed 28 Jun 2000

SOVEREIGN HOUSE 7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 13 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 19 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 11 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 20 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 19 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 17 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years