KEE SAFETY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2a Cradley Business Park Overend Road Cradley Heath West Midlands B64 7DW

Company number
03182766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1178) LIMITED9 July 1996
KEE KLAMP LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Registration of charge 031827660023, created on 2021-07-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company