KEELER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clewer Hill Road Windsor Berkshire SL4 4AA

Company number
00408759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEELER OPTICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 12 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew David James Harbidge as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Maya Barley as a director on 2021-10-07

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company