KEEP IT KOOL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

KEEP IT KOOL LIMITED
APEDALE WORKS
CHESTERTON
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 6BD
Phone: 0844 800 4085
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769923
VAT Number:
GB592 5264 20
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lee
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Lee
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CANINE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011
K9 KENNELS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
1 £12,240.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keepitkool.and
www.keepitkool.org.uk
www.keepitkool.net
www.keepitkool.org
www.keepitkool.company
www.keepitkool.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years