KEEP LOCAL LIMITED

Address

KEEP LOCAL LIMITED
THE STATION HOUSE STATION ROAD
WHALLEY
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB7 9RT
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 410 893
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09592167
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £42,230
Debtors: £2,832
Creditors due within one year: £28,257
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,951
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Dandridge
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dsm Ca Limited
23 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
James Kersch
21 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Andrew Marshall
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Thomas
29 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE FOUR LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Feb 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years