KEEP UP LIMITED

Address

KEEP UP LIMITED
50 OSMASTON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2HU
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01032980
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1971 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bradley
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 1973

Previous Company Names

FURNITURE TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2008
BRADLEY'S INTERMODAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008
BRADLEYS REMOVALS & STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 34 GOLD RIBBON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE LENTON LANE
LENTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2NR
Changed 14 Aug 2007

CHURCH STREET
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG6 0GA
Changed 21 May 2002

PERCY STREET
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
Changed 16 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keepup.company
www.keepup.and
www.keepup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 17 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code