KEEPMOAT LIMITED

Address

KEEPMOAT LIMITED
KEEPMOAT THE WATERFRONT
LAKESIDE BOULEVARD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01998780
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£312,840.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hindley
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Sheridan
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Thomson
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

KEEPMOAT HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 26 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2009 FROM
THE WATERFRONT
LAKESIDE BOULEVARD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
Changed 28 May 2009

HEAVENS WALK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5HZ
Changed 26 Oct 2006

WADWORTH HALL
WADWORTH
DONCASTER
DN11 9BA
Changed 10 Jan 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 7 Jul 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £138,031.62
Department for Communities and Local Government
276 £4,138,879.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keepmoat.co.uk
www.keepmoat.office
www.keepmoat.net
www.keepmoat.and
www.keepmoat.management
www.keepmo.at
www.keepmoat.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 7 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years