KEITH FERRIS LIMITED

Company number 03231619



Last updated 25 December 2018
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 61 MACRAE ROAD EDEN OFFICE PARK, HAM GREEN BRISTOL BS20 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ORIENTAL MEDICINE PRACTICE LIMITED12 May 2009
MOVING TARGET SOLUTIONS LTD10 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/04/1810 April 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED MOVING TARGET SOLUTIONS LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/04/18
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£2.80k
Current creditors
£105.13k
Shareholders funds
£-104.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company