KELCO LIMITED

Address

KELCO LIMITED
PENTREBACH ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF48 4TU
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00216150
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1926 (90 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,200,000.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alberto Bertali
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Mudie
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CANDY DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2003
KELCO LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

NEW CHESTER RD
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE L62 3PE
Changed 16 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kelco.org.uk
www.kel.co

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years