KELIDO LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Sep 2013

Address

KELIDO LIMITED
ARROWHEAD PARK
ARROWHEAD ROAD THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4AH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02606647
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1991
Dissolution Date:
3 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Batchelor
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Forsyth
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amin Hemani
21 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2003
TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

CHEERPOWER PLC
Changed 17 Jun 1991

Previous Addresses

28-30 RICHFIELD AVENUE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 8BJ
Changed 11 Aug 2004

20 BOULTON ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0PH
Changed 30 Mar 1995

37 MINSTER STREET
READING
RG1 2RY
Changed 17 Jun 1993

MBC INFORMATION SERVICES
CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON EC1V 9BP
Changed 27 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kelido.net
www.kelido.org.uk
www.kelido.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 9 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 10 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years