KELKOO.COM (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Address
6th Floor, Portland House, , SW1E 5BH

Company number
03844739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Legal registered address
60 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD FIFTH FLOOR LONDON ENGLAND SW1W 0AH
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOPGENIE LTD17 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2020 FROM C/O COMPANY SECRETARY 6TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE BRESSENDEN PLACE LONDON SW1E 5BH

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1829 March 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANDREW SALMON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company