KELLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Keller Limited, Oxford Road Ryton-On-Dunsmore Coventry CV8 3EG

Company number
00485692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.K.N.FOUNDATIONS LIMITED31 December 1976
G.K.N. KELLER LIMITED11 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOSEPH HUBBACK

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL MICHAEL CAIRNEY

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company