KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01870934



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
HILL PARK COURT SPRINGFIELD DRIVE LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT22 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLIBURTON HOLDINGS LIMITED1 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1518 March 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI
View PDF
18/03/1518 March 2015Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/12/145 December 2014SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company