KELLY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kelly House Fourth Way Wembley Middlesex HA9 0LH

Company number
02266230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELLY BROS. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED13 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with updates

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rosita Westropp-Bennett as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

29/02/1629 February 2016 Annual return made up to 11 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/02/1524 February 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company