KELROS LIMITED

Address

KELROS LIMITED
72 SHRIVENHAM HUNDRED BUSINESS PARK, MAJORS ROAD
WATCHFIELD
SWINDON
SN6 8TY
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01793 784 666
Fax: 01793 784 777
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03208906
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£60.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £392,665 £447,337
Debtors: £54,008 £169,028
Creditors due within one year: £239,725 £387,819
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £206,948 £228,546
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £401,832 £424,582
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Doorbar
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jill Doorbar
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLUSMARK LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

609 DELTA BUSINESS PARK DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
SN5 7XF
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2014

CHAPEL HOUSE
WESTMEAD DRIVE, WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7UN
Changed 26 Jul 2010

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 11 Jul 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £7,470.06

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kelros.co.uk
www.kelros.com
www.kelros.org.uk
www.kelros.active
www.kelros.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 2 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 8 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 14 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 15 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code