KELSI 65 LIMITED



Last updated 2 July 2020
Legal registered address
4 FELTHAMBROOK WAY FELTHAM MIDDLESEX TW13 7DU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£138.36k
Current assets
£820.38k
Fixed assets
£31.09k
Current creditors
£628.15k
Shareholders funds
£33.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01560227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELSI PRINT (FULHAM) LIMITED2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1911 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

10/05/1810 May 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 18/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company